Vyshyvanka “Blue Lily”

Sale! fullweb_1_siniykostyum_16
fullweb_4_siniykostyum_16fullweb_2_siniykostyum_16fullweb_3_siniykostyum_16fullweb_7_siniykostyum_16fullweb_5_siniykostyum_16fullweb_6_siniykostyum_16
Prev/Next

Vyshyvanka “Blue Lily”

Vyshyvanka in blue color blouse with authentic Ukrainian ornament white color on the sleeves.  Used ancient Ukrainian art performance seams “Zbiranka” on the neck and “Pukhlik” on the sleeves. Neckline decorated with three pairs of white brushes.

Symbols of embroidery: The main symbol of embroidery is the lily, which from ancient times personified the girl’s charm, purity, chastity. Stems, petals and buds of flowers symbolize the composition of the triune: the birth, development and continuity of life. White color symbolizes the source of purity, chastity, holiness. Blue is the color of the sky and water. It is a symbol of purification, peace of mind and getting rid of diseases. In the old days was considered as amulet.

Advantages: 100% natural linen , a traditional Ukrainian ornament and ancient performing art seams “Pukhlik” and “Zbiranka” made by hand.
Details: Embroidery with a cross. The old technique of making seams is handmade. Buttons on embroidered cuffs are made of Czech natural shell. Three pairs of brushes with fringe of white color.

Ingredients: Linen 100%.

*Measurements of finished item XS-SS-MM-LL-XL
Neck60606363
Bust98104110116
Weist102108114120
Hips110116122128
Length67676767
Sleeve length72727474

Made in Ukraine

If you have not found the answer to your question, we will be happy to answer:

Tel .: +38 098 723 93 93

Tel .: +38 095 723 93 93

Email: info@foberini.com

Size

XS-S, S-M, M-L, L-XL

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Vyshyvanka “Blue Lily””

SKU: 01139. Categories: , , .

You may also like…